Scooter’s top 10 and bottom 5 Live Theater (only based on what I saw this year)
.
.
So here is the top and bottom 5 Live Theater things I saw this year. (* opened last year, but I saw them this year)
Best (not in order)In The Heights *
Equus
August: Osage County *
Xanadu
Cry Baby (for the Dancing Alone)
All My Sons
Frost / Nixon *
Geometry of Fire
Next to Normal
Legally Blonde *
Worst (IMHO)
The Seagull
Three Changes
Boy’s Life